Content edited and saved!

OCC 2014 Spring Semester Honors List

Outstanding students at Olney Central College have been named to the Chief Executive Officer’s, President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring Semester 2014.

Students named to the Chief Executive Officer’s List have attained a grade point average of 3.90 or higher, on a 4.0 scale. Those on the President’s List have achieved a grade point average between 3.75 and 3.89, while those students named to the Dean’s List have earned a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.74.

Chief Executive Officer’s List:

Bridgeport: Madison Barker, Brooke Gillespieand Shelby Seitzinger

Calhoun: Cherokee Edgington      

Claremont: Stephanie Anderson

Clay City: Sydney Lynn

Fairfield: Leo Schmitz       

Flora: Cassandra Friend, Charles Gill, Brenden Thomas and Lucas Whitehead

Lawrenceville: Marianne Wegerand Crystal Wimberly

Louisville: Daniel Jones and Christian Washburn

Newton: Charity Bergbower, Stephanie Buscher, Jamie GossandMarcus Massey Jr.

Noble: Nicholas Amerman, Derek Blair, Shannon Gray and Carlee Seessengood

Oblong: Kayla Meeks         

Olney: Aisha Aguirre Ezkauriatza, Cortney Allen, Rina Nur Annisa, Darbye Balding, Celia Butterfield, Mikyla Cooper, Kathleen Craig, Amber Damon, Sydney Dunn, Michael Earp, James Hilderbrand, Stephanie Kirkland, Robert Leffler, Corey McDonald, Chelsea Miller, Darcie Nettleton, Eric Ochs, Jungmin Park, Rachel Shan, Leonie VanStappen and Hao Feng Xie

Palestine: Stephen McPherson    

Robinson: Melissa Howard

Sumner: Stephen Davis

West Liberty: Taylor Zwilling

West Salem: Linda Goodwin

Wheeler: Cheyenne Spitzer          

Boonville, Ind.: Samantha Shoulders

Cloverdale, Ind.: Aaron Parker               

Evansville, Ind.: Logan Marshall

Fort Branch, Ind.: Carmen Hauschild   

Heath, Ohio: Adam Jenkins          

St. Louis: Madison Cowin   

Waverly, Ky.: Blaine Alvey                       

 

President’s List:

Bridgeport: Dylan Schultz

Claremont: Maria Steber  

Clay City: Cole Hildebrand

Dundas: Jessee Gordon

Fairfield: Jordan Griffith and Melissa Hunter

Flora: Jacob Elder, Cynthia Huff andLisette Lopez

Hutsonville: Brooke Callaway

Lawrenceville: Shirley Perry      

Newton: Lita Nester and Ashley Taylor

Noble: Blake Diesser, Beth Dunahee and Kasondra Ninness

Olney: Erin Balding  , Megan Brant, Crystal Delnero, Bruce Fessel, Amanda Gragert, Jennifer Pritchard, Makenzie Sechrest, Mariah Shipman and Brian Spurlock

Patoka: Macie Cain 

Sumner: Amanda Houchin and Hope Rosborough

West Salem: Amanda Abbink and Justin Groeneveld

Yale: Brodie Freeman

Bedford, Ind.: Leah Myers           

Boonville, Ind.: Kristen Allen and Paige Barclay

Evansville, Ind.: Lukas Scarlett

Mooresville, Ind.: Bram Wood     

 

Dean’s List:

Bridgeport: Ashley Meyer and Noah Puntney

Clay City: Nathaniel Dulaney       

Dundas: Marjorie Bollman 

Farina: Ashton Hewkin

Flat Rock: Amber Siler      

Flora: Kaitlin Glassford, Arren Hinkle, Amanda Horvet, Staceye Horvet, Josie McAllister, Benjamin Pierce and Clayton Walden

Hidalgo: Marcie Keach       

Hume: Stephanie Hunt

Ingraham: Nora Robinson 

Lawrenceville: Valerie Blagrave, Sarah Brinkley and Ralph Wimberly III

Louisville: Andrea Buhrmann, Dylan McKnelly and Nicholas McKnelly

Mt. Carmel: Debra Campbell       

Newton: Taylor Bergbower, Shawn Donaldson, Kaitlyn Ellison, Elijah Knepper, Tiara Lewis, Megan Lomas and Matthias Ochs

Noble: Kristin Cline 

Oblong: Taylor Harris        

Olney: Khalid Ahmad, Ivy Benson, Ibrahim Burhan, Logan Carlson, Chelsy Dawson, Kory Dunn, Sara Farmer, Geneva Forys, Sadie Gassman, Lauren Givens, Zhaoming Guo, Robert Hahn, Crystal Ham, Whitney Harrison, Ashlyn Henry, Sue Janes, Kendra Jansen, Ashby Leaf, Jessica Leffler, Shane Melcom, Seth Michels, Jody Nelson, Jeffery Nicholas Jr., John Potts III, Jana Renfrow, Maria Jose Rojas, Naif Saad, Anthony Schnautz, Brian Siegel and Christopher Wood

St. Francisville: Cassie Jolly

Stoy: Gabrielle Bennett       

Sumner: Lori Fiscus

Tuscola: Amber Miller        

Willow Hill: Deanna Hoffman

Xenia: Gabrielle Brown, Bailey Burdine and Ryan Winka

Yale: Caleb Brown   

Bloomfield, Ind.: Tyler Brough    

Boonville, Ind.: Allie Taylor          

Evansville, Ind.: Dylan Allen, Rachael Kane, Andrew Maroni and Devin Williams

Orleans, Ind.: Shelbi Samsil         

Princeton, Ind.: Alexander Holder

Little Rock, S.C.: Jaquan Grissett                      

Mt. Vernon, Ind.: Timothy Paris

Newburgh, Ind.: Alexander Martin and Kyle Pitlick

New York, N.Y.: Chanel Blanding

Nicholasville, Ky.: Tyler Ward    

West Terre Haute, Ind.: Erin Barton

Find a problem? Send the issue to us. Thank you!